Privacy Policy


Definitions and legal references

This Website (or this Application)
The property that enables the provision of the Service.
Owner (or We)
Amour De Soi L.L.C. – The natural person(s) or legal entity that provides this Website and/or the Service to Users.
User (or You)
The natural person or legal entity that uses this Website.
Service
The service provided by this Website as described in these Terms and on this Website.
Personally Identifiable Information
Refers to any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact, or locate the person to whom such information pertains, including, but not limited to, name, address, phone number, fax number, email address, financial profiles, social security number, and credit card information. Personally, Identifiable Information does not include information that is collected anonymously (that is, without identification of the individual user) or demographic information not connected to an identified individual.
Cookies
A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns.

This document contains a section dedicated to Brazilian Users and their privacy rights.

What Personally Identifiable Information is collected?

We may collect basic user profile information from all of our Users. We collect the following additional information from our Users: the name, email address, phone number, address, that the User intends to purchase or sell.

What organizations are collecting the information?

In addition to our direct collection of information, our third-party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses, and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect this information from our Users. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use personal information provided to them from Users. Some of these third parties may be intermediaries that act solely as links in the distribution chain and do not store, retain, or use the information given to them.

The detailed information on the processing of Personally Identifiable Information is shown below:

Advertising

This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes. These communications are displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on this Website, possibly based on User interests.

Google AdSense (Google LLC)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC. This service uses the DoubleClick Cookie, which tracks the use of this Website and User behavior concerning ads, products, and services offered.

Personal data processed : Cookies, Usage Data

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy Optout

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

WordPress Stats (Automattic Inc)

WordPress Stats is an analytics service provided by Automattic Inc.

Personal data processed : Cookies, Usage Data

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy

AWStats (this Application)

AWStats is an analytics software used by this Application to analyze data directly without the help of third parties. The User can disable the collection of this statistical information by turning off JavaScript in their web browser. However, this action may negatively affect the User’s navigation experience on this Application as well as other applications.

Personal data processed: Cookies, Usage Data

Place of processing: United States

Google Ads Conversion Tracking (Google LLC)

Google Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Google LLC, that connects data from the Google Ads advertising network with actions performed on this Website.

Personal data processed: Cookies, Usage Data

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy

Google Analytics (Google LLC)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC. Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, to prepare reports on its activities, and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal data processed: Cookies, Usage Data

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy Optout

How does the Website use Personally Identifiable Information?

We use Personally Identifiable Information to customize the Website, make appropriate service offerings, and fulfill buying and selling requests on the Website. We may email Users about research or purchase and selling opportunities on the Website or information related to the subject matter of the Website. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to contact Users in response to specific inquiries or to provide requested information.

How is Personally Identifiable Information stored?

Personally Identifiable Information collected by Amour De Soi L.L.C. is securely stored and is not accessible to third parties or employees of Amour De Soi L.L.C. except for use as indicated above.

What options are available to Users regarding collection, use, and distribution of the information?

Users may opt-out of receiving unsolicited information from or being contacted by us and/or our vendors and affiliated agencies by responding to emails as instructed, or by either :

Are Cookies Used on the Website?

Cookies are used for a variety of reasons. We use Cookies to obtain information about the preferences of our Users and the services they select. We also use Cookies for security purposes to protect our Users. For example, if a user is logged on and the Website is unused for more than 10 minutes, we will automatically log the User off. Users who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using
https://mariolostcoins.com,
with the drawback that certain features of the Website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Cookies used by our service providers

Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our Website. You can find more details about which cookies are used on our cookies info page.

How does Amour De Soi L.L.C. use login information?

Amour De Soi L.L.C. uses login information, including, but not limited to, IP addresses, ISPs, and browser types, to analyze trends, administer the Website, track a Users movement and use, and gather broad demographic information.

What partners or service providers have access to Personally Identifiable Information from Users on the Website?

Amour De Soi L.L.C. has entered into and will continue to enter into partnerships and other affiliations with a number of vendors. Such vendors may have access to certain Personally Identifiable Information on a need to know the basis for evaluating Users for service eligibility. Our privacy policy does not cover their collection or use of this information. Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information to comply with the law. We will disclose Personally Identifiable Information in order to comply with a court order or subpoena or a request from a law enforcement agency to release information. We will also disclose Personally Identifiable Information when reasonably necessary to protect the safety of our Users.

How does the Website keep Personally Identifiable Information secure?

All of our employees are familiar with our security policy and practices. The Personally Identifiable Information of our Users is only accessible to a limited number of qualified employees who are given a password in order to gain access to the information. We audit our security systems and processes on a regular basis. Sensitive information, such as credit card numbers or social security numbers, is protected by encryption protocols, in place to protect information sent over the Internet. While we take commercially reasonable measures to maintain a secure site, electronic communications and databases are subject to errors, tampering, and break-ins, and we cannot guarantee or warrant that such events will not take place and we will not be liable to Users for any such occurrences.

How can Users correct any inaccuracies in Personally Identifiable Information?

Users may contact us to update Personally Identifiable Information about them or to correct any inaccuracies by either:

Can a User delete or deactivate Personally Identifiable Information collected by the Website?

We provide Users with a mechanism to delete/deactivate Personally Identifiable Information from the Website’s database by contacting. However, because of backups and records of deletions, it may be impossible to delete a user’s entry without retaining some residual information. An individual who requests to have Personally Identifiable Information deactivated will have this information functionally deleted, and we will not sell, transfer, or use Personally Identifiable Information relating to that individual in any way moving forward.

User rights

These are summarized rights that you have under data protection law:

  • The right to access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to object to processing
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to complain to a supervisory authority
  • The right to withdraw consent

What happens if the Privacy Policy Changes?

We will let our users know about changes to our privacy policy by posting such changes on the Website. However, if we are changing our privacy policy in a manner that might cause disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information that a User has previously requested not be disclosed, we will contact such User to allow such User to prevent such disclosure.

Links to other websites

https://mariolostcoins.com contains links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are moving to another website. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Information for Users residing in Brazil

This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the privacy policy and is provided by the entity running this Website and, if the case may be, its parent, subsidiaries, and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).

The provisions contained in this section apply to all Users who reside in Brazil, according to the “Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados” (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”). For such Users, these provisions supersede any other possibly divergent or conflicting provisions contained in the privacy policy.

This section of the document uses the term “personal information” as it is defined in the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

The grounds on which we process your personal information

We can process your personal information solely if we have a legal basis for such processing. Legal bases are as follows :

  • your consent to the relevant processing activities;
  • compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that lies with us;
  • the carrying out of public policies provided in laws or regulations or based on contracts, agreements, and similar legal instruments;
  • studies conducted by research entities preferably carried out on anonymized personal information;
  • the carrying out of a contract and its preliminary procedures, in cases where you are a party to said contract;
  • the exercising of our rights in judicial, administrative, or arbitration procedures;
  • protection or physical safety of yourself or a third party;
  • the protection of health – in procedures carried out by health entities or professionals;
  • our legitimate interests provided that your fundamental rights and liberties do not prevail over such interests; and
  • credit protection.

To find out more about the legal bases, you can contact us at any time using the contact details provided in this document.

Categories of personal information processed

To find out what categories of your personal information are processed, you can read the section “Detailed information on processing of Personally Identifiable Information” within this document.

Why we process your personal information

To find out why we process your personal information, you can read the section “Detailed information on processing of Personally Identifiable Information” within this document.

Your Brazilian privacy rights, how to file a request, and our response to your requests

Your Brazilian privacy rights

You have the right to :

  • obtain confirmation of the existence of processing activities on your personal information;
  • access to your personal information;
  • have incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated personal information rectified;
  • obtain the anonymization, blocking, or elimination of your unnecessary or excessive personal information, or of information that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD;
  • obtain information on the possibility to provide or deny your consent and the consequences thereof;
  • obtain information about the third parties with whom we share your personal information;
  • obtain, upon your express request, the portability of your personal information (except for anonymized information) to another service or product provider, provided that our commercial and industrial secrets are safeguarded;
  • obtain the deletion of your personal information being processed if the processing was based upon your consent, unless one or more exceptions provided for in art. 16 of the LGPD apply;
  • revoke your consent at any time;
  • lodge a complaint related to your personal information with the ANPD (the National Data Protection Authority) or with consumer protection bodies;
  • oppose a processing activity in cases where the processing is not carried out in compliance with the provisions of the law;
  • request clear and adequate information regarding the criteria and procedures used for an automated decision; and
  • request the review of decisions made solely on the basis of the automated processing of your personal information, which affects your interests. These include decisions to define your personal, professional, consumer, and credit profile, or aspects of your personality.

You will never be discriminated against, or otherwise suffer any sort of detriment, if you exercise your rights.

How to file your request

You can file your express request to exercise your rights free from any charge, at any time, by using the contact details provided in this document, or via your legal representative.

How and when we will respond to your request

We will strive to promptly respond to your requests.

In any case, should it be impossible for us to do so, we’ll make sure to communicate to you the factual or legal reasons that prevent us from immediately, or otherwise ever, complying with your requests. In cases where we are not processing your personal information, we will indicate to you the physical or legal person to whom you should address your requests if we are in the position to do so.

In the event that you file access or personal information processing confirmation request, please make sure that you specify whether you’d like your personal information to be delivered in electronic or printed form.

You will also need to let us know whether you want us to answer your request immediately, in which case we will answer in a simplified fashion, or if you need a complete disclosure instead.

In the latter case, we’ll respond within 15 days from the time of your request, providing you with all the information on the origin of your personal information, confirmation on whether or not records exist, any criteria used for the processing, and the purposes of the processing, while safeguarding our commercial and industrial secrets.

In the event that you file a rectification, deletion, anonymization, or personal information blocking request, we will make sure to immediately communicate your request to other parties with whom we have shared your personal information in order to enable such third parties to also comply with your request – except in cases where such communication is proven impossible or involves disproportionate effort on our side.

Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil permitted by the law

We are allowed to transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory in the following cases :

  • when the transfer is necessary for international legal cooperation between public intelligence, investigation, and prosecution bodies, according to the legal means provided by the international law;
  • when the transfer is necessary to protect your life or physical security or those of a third party;
  • when the transfer is authorized by the ANPD;
  • when the transfer results from a commitment undertaken in an international cooperation agreement;
  • when the transfer is necessary for the execution of a public policy or legal attribution of public service;
  • when the transfer is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation, the carrying out of a contract or preliminary procedures related to a contract, or the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative, or arbitration procedures.

Impressum

This is an offer of:

Amour De Soi L.L.C.
4400 La Salle St.
Eau Claire, Wisconsin 54703-9770
United States of America

+1 (715) 257-0025
[email protected]

ENTITY ID: A094044

Owner:
Morgan A Smith

Endorsed by:
The State of Wisconsin
Department of Financial Institutions

Registered Agent:
LEGALINC CORPORATE SERVICES INC.
4650 W. Spencer Street
Suite L
Appleton, Wisconsin 54914
United States of America


Last Updated: May 20, 2021

Back to top button
We would like to show you notifications for the latest news and updates.
Dismiss
Allow Notifications